Title

 


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Special Olympics Barbados            
2018 National Games - Bocce            
RESULTS        
Names of Athletes                        Names of Officials    
            
    Male                                              Nadia McLennan    
1    Leander Brathwaite                 Lois Inniss    
2    Justin Edwards                        Victor Carter    
3    Ryan Sealy                                Gregston Blagggrove    
4    Germar Trotman        
5    Ancel Powlett        
6    Patrick Hinds        
7    Shamar Smith        
8    Kevin Alkins        
            
            
    Female        
1    Felicia McLennan        
2    Desiree Hinds        
3    Natalie Daniel        
4    Deborah Medford        
5    Linda King        
6    Denecia Asgill        
7    Roseann Tull        
8    Danielle Chambers        
            
            
    RESULTS - SINGLES MALES Division 1        
    FIFTH    Justin Edwards    
    FOURTH    Leander Brathwaite    
    THIRD    Ryan Sealy    
    SECOND    Kevin Alkins    
    FIRST    Patrick Hinds    
            
    RESULTS - SINGLES MALES - Division 2        
    THIRD    Germar Trotman    
    SECOND    Shamar Smith    
    FIRST    Ancel Powlett    
            
            
    RESULTS - SINGLES FEMALES        
    FOURTH    Deborah Medford    
    THIRD    Natalie Daniel    
    SECOND    Felicia McLennan    
    FIRST    Desiree Hinds    
            
            
    RESULTS - DOUBLES        
    FEMALES        
    SECOND    Linda King and Roseann Tull    
    FIRST    Danielle Chambers and Denecia Asgill    
            
            
    RESULTS - TEAMS        
    SECOND    Justin Edwards, Patrick Hinds, Deborah Medford, Natalie Daniel    
    FIRST    Leander Brathwaite, Kevin Alkins, Desiree Hinds, Felicia McLennan    
            
            
    RESULTS - UNIFIED TEAMS     (Athletes, Kiwanis Club Pride of Barbados, Red Cross, BDF Sports Programme)    
    SECOND    Shamar Smith, Roseann Tull, Deidre Barker- Bailey, Paula Jackman    
    FIRST    Danielle Chambers, Germar Trotman, Michael Carrington, Tavio Norville    
            
            
    RESULTS - UNIFIED TEAMS     (Athletes, Families and Coaches)    
    SECOND    Ryan Sealy, Denecia Asgill, Roger Dyall, Hannah Inniss    
    FIRST    Ancel Powlett, Linda King, Margaret Trotman, Renee Williams